Results from 2014 Virginia Duals Kids Nationals

RESULTS FROM VA DUALS KIDS NATIONALS
K-2 (40)
1ST Malcolm Lee, Powerhouse
2nd Cap Pfeiffer, Raw
3rd Keegan Webb, Poq
4th Skylar Simpson, OBX Elite

K-2 (44)
1ST Wyn Wheeler, OBX Select
2nd Cadell Lee, Powerhouse
3rd Bryan Latta, Guerrilla
4th Drew Roggie, Panther
5th Wilson Tone, Smithfield
6th Dylan McGinnis, Smithfield

K-2 (48)
1ST Riley Mullins, Hanover
2nd Khaleo Smith, NN Warriors
3rd Jonathan Morrison, Independent
4th Jared Goodson, Poq
5th Drew Browning, Raw
6th Jackson Fitzpatrick, Poq

K-2 (52)
1ST Carter Chapin, Poq
2nd Tyler Conrad, Hanover
3rd Ashton Withrow, Poq
4th Noah Baker, East Coast Wrestling
5th Reed Booth, Poq
6th Aaron Moccia, Smithfield

K-2(56)
1st Lucas Matheny,Virginia Patriots
2nd Lane Foard, Team Cobra
3rd Myrin Nixon, GB
4th Logan Wahls, Poq
5th Tyler Hood, Powhatan
6th Corey Fazekas, GB

K-2 (60)
1st Josh Ehert, NN Warriors
2nd Joey Divello, Virginia Eagles
3rd Will Hart, Hanover
4th Mason Summers, Pin2Win

K-2 (64)
1st Azreal Simpson, OBX Elite

K-2 (68)
1st Jacob Ehert, NN Warriors
2nd Ryan Matheny, Virginia Patriots

K-2 (100)
1st Bristen Umbarger, Virginia Eagles
2nd Jr Jones, Guerrilla

K-2 (HWT)
1st Cameryn Heath, GB
2nd Jalen Terry-Winston, NN Warriors
3rd Joey Turner, Miners
4th Taylor Hollingsworth, Poq

3-5 (48)
1st Christian Ballon, Tallwood
2nd Jase Roberts, Williamsburg Hornets

3-5 (52)
1st Graham Blood, Guerrilla
2nd Trace Ragland, Predator
3rd Jacob Dooley, GBWC
4th Shamar Sutton, GB
5th Parker Trahan, Stafford Highlanders
6th Adam Wese, Tallwood

3-5 (56)
1st Bo Bfeffier,Raw
2nd Austin Pollard, Poq
3rd Samuel Hodge, GB
4th Ray Arteaga, East Coast Wrestling
5th Daniel Colgin, Predator
6th Brady Norris, Raider Nation

3-5 (60)
1st Mason Barrett, Powerhouse
2nd Carson Hicks, Raider Nation
3rd Blake Latta, Guerrilla
4th Trevon Gray, NN Warriors
5th Evan Melanson, Smithfield
6th Jonathon Storey, Virginia Eagles

3-5 (64)
1st Brenden Barnes, Predator
2nd Jacob Cooke, Virginia Patriots
3rd Peyton Tone, Smithfield
4th Chris Lee, Powerhouse
5th Lance Gibson, Williamsburg Hornets
6th Karon Smith, NN Warriors

3-5 (68)
1st Evan Holloway, Predator
2nd Riley Finck, Smithfield
3rd Travis Harris, Stafford Highlanders
4th Joseph Chiappazzi, Poq
5th Zachary Ortega, Spotsylvania Kodiaks
6th Ricardo Flores 3, NN Warriors

3-5 (72)
1st Luke Hart, Hanover
2nd Brandon Latta, Guerrilla
3rd Colten Dunmire, Kodiak
4th Brody Clavel, Williamsburg Hornets
5th Curtis Smith, NN Warriors
6th Joe Batkins, Predator

3-5 (76)
1st Braxton Lewis, Smithfield
2nd Logan Chandler, Hanover
3rd Stephen Strader, OBX Select
4th David Earnest, Powhatan

3-5 (80)
1st Jackson Tone, Smithfield
2nd Dominic Baker, Miners
3rd Chaz Higgins, Smithfield
4th Bradyn Waddell, Raider Nation
5th RJ May, Powhatan
6th Andrew Cheatham, Powhatan

3-5 (84)
1st Mason Dubois, Powerhouse
2nd Keegan Shipe, Powerhouse
3rd Brayden Hohman, Predator
4th Benjamin Smith, Smithfield
5th Duvall Ballou, Halifax
6th Brendan Hawley, Cox

3-5 (88)
1st Nathaniel Fly, Williamsburg Hornets
2nd Zane Cox, Powhatan
3rd Keegan Shipe, Powerhouse
4th Carson Atkinson, Predator
5th Trevor Nolan, Tallwood

3-5 (92)
1st John Parker Hoden, Amherst
2nd Caden Mason Poq
3rd Austin Glockner, Guerrilla
4th Royce Hall, Williamsburg Hornets

3-5 (96)
1st Travis Ragland, Poq

3-5 (105)
1st Chase Mullin, Indpendent
2nd Loyal Gresham, Williamsburg Hornets
3rd Austin Walter, Powhatan

3-5 (HWT)
1st Bo Kite, Smackdown
2nd Joshua Evans, Raider Nation
3rd Breyer Matthews, Halifax

Middle School (70)
1st Damon McGee, Powerhouse
2nd Erik Roggie, Smithfield
3rd Kip Nininger, Raw
4th Bret Poultney, Poq
5th Cole McCormick, Poq
6th Damian Thayer, Powhatan

Middle School 75
1st Trevor Wiggins, Poq
2nd Matthew Costa, Poq
3rd Gino Camarca, Fauquier
4th Diego New, Tallwood
5th Evan Buchanan, Hanover
6th Mitchell Kuhns, Warhawks

Middle School (80)
1st Peyton McComas, Grundy
2nd Gabriel Slate, Predator
3rd John Carayiannis, Virginia Patriots
4th Collin Brady, Virginia Patriots
5th Evan Alderman, Virginia Patriots
6th Landon Kissell, Smithfield

Middle School (85)
1st Albie Snedaker, Fauquier
2nd Joseph McMillin, Powhatan
3rd Samuel Slate, Predator
4th Mason Dubois, Powerhouse
5th Yuri Smaltz, Virginia Patriots
6th Caleb Filicko, Williamsburg Hornets

Middle School (90)
1st Joe Paul, Predator
2nd Joshua Montague, Stafford Highlanders
3rd Joe Del Gallo, Fauquier
4th Jake Williams, Pin2Win
5th Blake Duggan, Hanover
6th Andrew Wright, Kodiak

Middle School (95)
1st Trey Ashby, Predator
2nd Brandon Morales, Greenbrier
3rd Kendric Hurdle, Western Branch
4th Noah Hunter, Poq
5th Nicholas Feldman, Gb-Grassfield
6th Jake Durbin, Hanover

Middle School (100)
1st Patrick McCormick, Poq
2nd Jack Carayiannis, Virginia Patriots
3rd Kyle Budd, Fauquier
4th John Belcher, Grundy
5th Joshua Jordan, Powhatan
6th Thomas Ruhstorfer, Virginia Patriots

Middle School (105)
1st Anthony New, Tallwood
2nd Gabe Fiser, Grundy
3rd Perrin Fay, Western Branch
4th Brick Haynie, Hanover
5th Weston Richardson, Powhatan
6th Ricky Ryan, Virginia Eagles

Middle School (110)
1st Jeffrey Hoyt, Powhatan
2nd Cole Parks, Poq
3rd Jacob McCoy, Grundy
4th Izea Turner, Mid
5th Matthew Riley, Grundy

Middle School(115)
1st Sam Tomlinson, Powhatan
2nd Ian Burress, Poq
3rd Max Barrett, Poq
4th Christopher Vaquez, Powerhouse
5th Ethan Rowe, Hanover
6th Noah Keene, Grundy

Middle School (120)
1st David Hoover, Hanover
2nd Josiah Simmons, East Coast Wrestling
3rd Jahquez Holmes, Powhatan
4th Sam Fisher,Fauquier
5th Joshua Ahern, Virginia Patriots
6th Mike Kreider, Kodiak WC

Middle School (125)
1st Tyler Matheny, Virginia Patriots
2nd Bailey Coates, Powhatan
3rd Paul Pierce, Spotsylvania Kodiaks
4th Austin Carlson, Halifax
5th Nathaniel Earnest, Powhatan
6th Casey McCullen, Poq

Middle School (130)
1st Jared Lough, Powerhouse
2nd Jordan Florance, Liberty Eagle
3rd Daniel Duca, Fauquier
4th Nick Pierce, Spotsylvania
5th Jacob Raines, Guerrilla

Middle School (135)
1st Jacob McNutt, Grundy
2nd Jonathon Conrad, Hanover
3rd Christos Avgeros, Predator
4th Fisher Evans, Hanover
5th Casey Lawson, Grundy
6th William Parker, Virginia Eagle

Middle School (140)
1st Franco Camarca, Fauquier
2nd Ned Anthony, Hanover
3rd Michael Wilcox, Hanover
4th Sean Yochum, Beach Boyz
5th Jack Wright, Williamsburg Hornets
6th Ethan Schact, Guerrilla

Middle School (165)
1st Zachary Brown, Team Cobra
2nd Brian Storey, Va Eagles
3rd Jacob McCoy, Grundy
4th Chase Clark, Great Neck
5th Julian Dixon, Powhatan

Middle School (185)
1st Russ Pierce, Spotsylvania

Middle School 225
1st Dylan Bryant, Virginia Eagles
2nd Cullen Nash-Check, Grundy

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *